Gal Gadot
What to watch this week: Gal Gadot buoyant in an otherwise sinking ship in 'In the Hand of Dante'
TV Time: To quote Nick from an early scene, “You look at anything long enough, you see what’s wrong with it.” You will see what’s wrong with In the Hand of Dante in a very short time, sadly.
What to watch in Israel this week: Gal Gadot, 'Hooligans' is bold, ‘American Classic’ charms
Gal Gadot shares extravigant Caribbean vacation on Instagram
Strengthening human infrastructure
Gal Gadot encourages Yuval Raphael before the Eurovision final
Speaking in Hebrew, Gadot told Raphael: “Celebrate your creation, it’s a creation of love and of so much light.”
Protesters disrupt the set of Gal Gadot's new movie in London
Police were called, but it wasn’t known whether any arrests were made.
Lebanon bans Snow White because of Gal Gadot
Gadot's previous films, including Wonder Woman and Death on the Nile, were also banned in Lebanon.
Gal Gadot’s role in Snow White sparks renewed Arab boycott calls
Arab organizations renew calls to boycott Disney’s Snow White over Gal Gadot’s role, citing her support for Israel, as the film struggles at the box office.
Gadot’s a bad gal, but ‘Snow White’ is bland - film review
While a few live-action remakes have been good – Aladdin was probably the most fun – I think most children will always prefer the cartoon versions, and so will a lot of adults.
Gal Gadot receives star on Hollywood Walk of Fame
“I’m just a girl from a town in Israel and could have never imagined such a moment,” Gadot said.
Disney scales down premiere for new Gal Gadot film, Snow White
Whatever happens with Snow White, it seems that Gadot, who survived the health crisis and has spoken out about the importance of women taking care of themselves, can handle it.
'My name is Gal, and I'm Jewish': Gal Gadot speaks on Jewish pride, fighting antisemitism
"But we can't hold our breaths and pray or beg for support from people, groups, community that don't want to be there for us," she said. "We need to be there for ourselves."
Jewish and Israeli presence felt at Oscars
This year's broadcast had fewer symbols about the Israel-Hamas conflict than last year, but some acceptance speeches mentioned the hostages in Gaza and antisemitism.
Gal Gadot to be a presenter at the 97th Academy Awards
The announcement of Gadot’s participation comes following her appearance at the Golden Globes in January, where she also presented an award.