Say hello to the 23rd Knesset!

Here are the new members of Knesset according to the Central Elections Committee's most recent results!

THE KNESSET – lawmakers have different ways of expressing their frustration over the coalition crisis (photo credit: MARC ISRAEL SELLEM/THE JERUSALEM POST)
THE KNESSET – lawmakers have different ways of expressing their frustration over the coalition crisis
(photo credit: MARC ISRAEL SELLEM/THE JERUSALEM POST)
As Israel awaits the final results from the elections for the 23rd Knesset, the most recent results from the Central Elections Committee (CEC) show Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu’s right-wing bloc as having 59 seats in the new Knesset, meaning it will need two more members of Knesset in order to become a majority if the seat distribution remains the same after final results are received.
Here are the new members of Knesset according to the most recent results from the CEC:

The Likud Party – 36 seats
1.        Benjamin Netanyahu
2.        Yuli Edelstein
3.        Israel Katz
4.        Gilad Erdan
5.        Gideon Sa’ar
6.        Miri Regev
7.        Yariv Levin
8.        Yoav Galant
9.        Nir Barkat
10.       Gila Gamliel
11.       Avi Dichter
12.       Ze’ev Elkin
13.       Chaim Katz
14.       Eli Cohen
15.       Tzachi Hanegbi
16.       Ofir Akunis
17.       Yuval Steinitz
18.       Tzipi Hotovely
19.       David Amsalem
20.       Gadi Yevarkan
21.       Amir Ohana
22.       Ofir Katz
23.       Eti Atia
24.       Yoav Kish
25.       David Bitan
26.       Keren Barak
27.       Shlomo Keri
28.       Miki Zohar
29.       Yifat Shasha Biton
30.       Sharren Haskel
31.       Michal Shir
32.       Keti Shitrit
33.       Fateen Mulla
34.       May Golan
35.       Tali Ploskov
36.       Uzi Dayan
Blue and White - 32 seats
1.        Benny Gantz
2.        Yair Lapid
3.        Moshe Ya’alon
4.        Gabi Ashkenazi
5.        Avi Nisenkorn
6.        Meir Cohen
7.        Miki Haimovich
8.        Ofer Shelah
9.        Yoaz Hendel
10.       Orna Barbivai
11.       Michael Biton
12.       Hili Tropper
13.       Yael German
14.       Zvi Hauser
15.       Orit Farkash-Hacohen
16.       Karin Elharar
17.       Meirav Cohen
18.       Yoel Razvozov
19.       Asaf Zamir
20.       Yizhar Shai
21.       Elazar Stern
22.       Mickey Levy
23.       Omer Yankelevich
24.       Pnina Tamano-Shata
25.       Gadeer Mreeh
26.       Ram Ben Barak
27.       Alon Schuster
28.       Yoav Segalovich
29.       Ram Shefa
30.       Boaz Toporovsky
31.       Orly Fruman
32.       Eitan Ginzburg
The Joint List - 15 seats
1.        Ayman Odeh
2.        Mtanes Shehadeh
3.        Ahmad Tibi
4.        Abbas Mansour
5.        Aida Touma-Suleiman
6.        Walid Taha
7.        Ofer Kasif
8.        Heba Yazbak
9.        Osama Saadi
10.       Yousef Jabareen
11.       Said al-Harumi
12.       Jabar Asakla
13.       Sami Abu Shehadeh
14.       Sundas Salah
15.       Aiman Hatib Yasin
Shas - 10 seats
1.      Aryeh Deri
2.      Yitzhak Cohen
3.      Meshulam Nahari
4.      Ya'akov Margi
5.      Yoav ben Tzur
6.      Michael Malchieli
7.      Moshe Arbel
8.      Yinon Azulai
9.      Moshe Abutbul
10.    Oriel Menahem Boso
 
United Torah Judaism - 7 seats
1.      Ya’acov Litzman
2.      Moshe Gafni
3.      Meir Porush
4.      Uri Maklev
5.      Ya'akov Tessler
6.      Ya'akov Asher
7.      Yisrael Eichler
Yamina - 6 seats
1.     Naftali Bennett
2.     Rafi Peretz
3.     Ayelet Shaked
4.     Bezalel Smotrich
5.     Matan Kahana
6.     Ofir Sofer
Labor-Gesher-Meretz - 7 seats
1.     Amir Peretz
2.     Orly Levy-Abukasis 
3.     Nitzan Horowitz
4.     Tamar Zandberg
5.     Itzik Shmuli
6.     Merav Michaeli
7.     Yair Golan
Yisrael Beytenu  - 7 seats
1.     Avigdor Liberman
2.     Oded Forer
3.     Evgeny Sova
4.     Eli Avidar
5.     Yulia Malinovsky
6.     Hamad Amar
7.     Alexander Kushner