Today's Schedule - Day 11

Schedule for Wednesday's games.

By
September 17, 2010 12:42
1 minute read.
Today's Schedule - Day 11

maccabiah logo 88. (photo credit: )

 
X

Dear Reader,
As you can imagine, more people are reading The Jerusalem Post than ever before. Nevertheless, traditional business models are no longer sustainable and high-quality publications, like ours, are being forced to look for new ways to keep going. Unlike many other news organizations, we have not put up a paywall. We want to keep our journalism open and accessible and be able to keep providing you with news and analyses from the frontlines of Israel, the Middle East and the Jewish World.

As one of our loyal readers, we ask you to be our partner.

For $5 a month you will receive access to the following:

  • A user uxperience almost completely free of ads
  • Access to our Premium Section and our monthly magazine to learn Hebrew, Ivrit
  • Content from the award-winning Jerusalem Repor
  • A brand new ePaper featuring the daily newspaper as it appears in print in Israel

Help us grow and continue telling Israel’s story to the world.

Thank you,

Ronit Hasin-Hochman, CEO, Jerusalem Post Group
Yaakov Katz, Editor-in-Chief

UPGRADE YOUR JPOST EXPERIENCE FOR 5$ PER MONTH Show me later Don't show it again

Basketball At Metrowest Hall, Ra'anana Men's: Final (7 p.m.) Chess Blue Bay Hotel, Netanya Open: Round 9 (3-7 p.m.) Closing Ceremony (7 p.m.) Fencing Park of Lake Montfort, Ma'alot Men's & Women's: Epee, Foil & Sabre Finals (9 a.m.) Field Hockey At Football Fields, West Ra'anana Men's: Final (5:30 p.m.) Futsal At Zisman Hall, Ramat Gan Men's: Final (8:30 p.m.) Masters: Final (6 p.m.) Golf At Caesarea Golf Club Men's: Final Round (7 a.m. - 6 p.m.) Women's: Final Round (7 a.m. - 6 p.m.) Lawn Bowls At Ramat Gan Bowls Club Men's single fours: Israel B vs Great Britain B; S. Africa B vs Australia B; Canada vs Israel A; Australia A vs Israel A (10 a.m.) Israel A vs S. Africa A; Australia B vs Canada; Great Britain A vs Israel B; Great Britain B vs S. Africa B (2:30 p.m.) Female's single fours: S. Africa A vs Israel B; S. Africa B vs Australia (2:30 p.m.) Netball At Hayovel Hall, Herzliya Women's: Finals (4:30 p.m.) Rugby At Herzliya Stadium Men's: Final (9 p.m.) Soccer At Kiryat Eliezer Men's: Final (7 p.m.) At Ketzef Stadium, Haifa Women's: Final (11 a.m.) Softball At Baptists Village, Kfar Habafttistim Men's: Final (1:30 p.m.) Grand Final (8 p.m.) Squash At Squash Center, Ra'anana Men's & Women's: Finals (Day) At Squash Center, Ra'anana Masters Men's & Women's: Finals (10 a.m. - 5 p.m.) Swimming At the Olympic Pool, Wingate Institute Men's & Women's: 200m Individual Medley, 50m Freestyle, 1500m Freestyle, 800m Freestyle (10 a.m.) Final Competition (6:30 p.m.) 4X100m Medley Relay (6:30 p.m.) Masters Men's & Women's (1 p.m.) Junior Boys & Girls: Preliminaries (10 a.m. - 5 p.m.) Table Tennis At Bet Halochem, Tel Aviv Men's: Singles Semifinal (5 p.m.) Final (7 p.m.) Doubles Semifinal (3:30 p.m.) Final (4:30 p.m.) Mixed Doubles: Semifinal (3 p.m.) Final (4 p.m.) Women's: Singles Semifinal (5 p.m.) Final (7 p.m.) Doubles Semifinal (4:30 p.m.) Final (4:30 p.m.) Masters: Doubles SF (3:30 p.m.) Doubles Final (4:30 p.m.) Singles SF (4 p.m.) Singles Final (6 p.m.) Tennis At Jerusalem Tennis Center Men's & Women's (8 a.m. - 12 p.m.) & (3 - 9 p.m.) At Hadar Yosef, Tel Aviv Masters Men's & Women's: Finals Bronze (8:30 a.m.) & (10 a.m.) Finals (3:30 p.m.) & (5 p.m.) Volleyball At Bar Lev Hall, Kfar Sava Men's: Final (5 p.m.) Women's: Final (7 p.m.)

Related Content

dudi sela
August 31, 2014
Sela steamrolled by Dimitrov

By ALLON SINAI