Check out what is being played by who, when and where!
By JERUSALEM POST STAFFBaseball
At Sportech Tzafon, Tel Aviv
Junior Boys: Israel vs Canada (10 a.m.); Mexico vs USA (4 p.m.)
Basketball
At Aviv Hall, Ra'anana
Men's: Russia vs France (4 p.m.); Greece vs Israel (6 p.m.); Brazil vs Canada (8 p.m.)
At Lev Hapark Hall, Ra'anana
Men's: Argentina vs Mexico (6 p.m.)
Women's: USA vs Israel (8 p.m.)
Masters: Great Britain vs Argentina (4 p.m.)
At Metrowest Hall, Ra'anana
Masters: Brazil vs Australia (3 p.m.); USA vs Canada (5 p.m.)
At Netanya Hall, Wingate Institute
Junior Girls: Israel vs Australia (11:30 a.m.); USA vs Canada (4 p.m.)
At Hesegi Hall, Wingate Institute
Junior Boys (born in 1991-92): Argentina vs Australia (4 p.m.); Canada vs Germany (6:15 p.m.); Azerbaijan vs Israel (8:30 p.m.)
Junior Boys (born in 1993-94): Israel vs Brazil (9 a.m.); Australia vs Mexico (11:30 a.m.); Argentina vs Great Britain (1:45 p.m.)
At Yud Alef Hall, Wingate Institute
Junior Boys (born in 1993-94): USA vs Turkey (10 a.m.); Canada vs Belgium (12:30 p.m.); Russia vs Italy (3 p.m.)
Beach Volleyball
At Gordon Beach, Tel Aviv
Men's: Israel 2 vs Ukraine (9 a.m.); Great Britain 2 vs Brazil (9 a.m.); Great Britain1 vs Mexico (10 a.m.); Israel 1 vs Australia (10 a.m.); Ukraine vs Brazil (11 a.m.); Great Britain 1 vs USA (11 a.m.); Israel 1 vs Great Britain 1 (5 p.m.); France vs Mexico (5 p.m.); Israel 2 vs Great Britain 2 (6 p.m.); USA vs Brazil (6 p.m.)
Chess
At Blue Bay Hotel, Netanya
Open: Round 4 (3-7 p.m.)
Juniors: Round 4 (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
Cricket
At Hadar Yosef, Tel Aviv
Men's: Great Britain vs Australia (10:30 a.m.); India vs S. Africa (10:30 a.m.)
At Lod Stadium, Lod
Junior Boys: Great Britain vs Israel (10:30 a.m.)
Field Hockey
At Football Fields, West Ra'anana
Men's: USA vs Argentina (4 p.m.); Australia vs Netherlands (5:30 p.m.)
Futsal
At Marom Nave, Ramat Gan
Men's: Denmark vs Russia (8:30 a.m.); Mexico vs Guatemala (10:20 a.m.); Spain vs Israel (12:10 p.m.); Great Britain vs Lithuania (2 p.m.)
At Zisman Hall, Ramat Gan
Men's: Estonia vs Argentina (8:30 a.m.); Finland vs USA (10:15 a.m.)
At Yud Alef Hall, Wingate Institute
Junior Boys (born in 1991-92): Argentina vs Turkey (7 p.m.); Great Britain vs Spain (8 p.m.); Brazil vs France (9 p.m.)
Junior Boys (born in 1993-94): Argentina vs Turkey (5 p.m.); Mexico vs Spain (6 p.m.)
Golf
At Caesarea Golf Club
Masters Men's: 3rd Round (7 a.m. - 6 p.m.)
Masters Women's: 2nd Round (7 a.m. - 6 p.m.)
Junior Boys: 2nd round (7 a.m. - 6 p.m.)
Karate
At Aviv Alliance Hall, Tel Aviv
Men's & Women's: Kumite (9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.) Team Kata (12:40 - 2:50 p.m.) Kumite Male (3 - 3:45 p.m.)
Lawn Bowling
At Ramat Gan Bowls Club
Men's pairs, trips: Israel B vs Great Britain B (3 p.m.); S. Africa B vs Australia B (3 p.m.); Canada vs Israel A (3 p.m.); Australia A vs Great Britain A (3 p.m.); Israel A vs S. Africa A (6 p.m.); Australia B vs Canada (6 p.m.); Great Britain A vs Israel B (6 p.m.); Great Britain B vs S. Africa B (6 p.m.)
Female's pairs, trips: S. Africa B vs Israel A (2 p.m.); Australia vs S. Africa A (2 p.m.); Israel B vs S. Africa B (5 p.m.)
Netball
At Hayovel Hall, Herzliya
Women's: Israel vs Great Britain (6:30 p.m.)
Junior Girl's: S. Africa vs Great Britain (3 p.m.); Australia vs Israel (4:45 p.m.)
Rowing
At Daniel Rowing Center, Tel Aviv
Men's & Women's: (7 a.m. - 7 p.m.)
Rugby
At the Central Stadium, Wingate Institute
Men's: S. Africa vs Australia (5 p.m.); Israel vs Canada (7 p.m.); USA vs Chile (9 a.m.)
Soccer
At Avi Ran Court, Haifa
Men's: Russia vs Germany (9 a.m.); Peru vs Chile (11 a.m.)
Masters: Argentina vs Canada (4 p.m.); Israel vs Brazil (6 p.m.)
At Neve Sha'anan Stadium, Haifa
Men's: Canada vs Switzerland (9 a.m.); Venezuela vs Sweden (11 a.m.)
Masters: USA vs Mexico (4 p.m.); S. Africa vs Great Britain (6 p.m.)
At Ketzef Stadium, Haifa
Men's: France vs Argentina (11 a.m.)
Women's: USA vs Israel (11 a.m.); Great Britain vs Brazil (4 p.m.); Canada vs Australia (6 p.m.)
At Dromi Courts, Wingate Institute
Junior Girls: Finland vs USA (9 a.m.)
Junior Boys (born in 1991-92): Holland vs Israel (1 p.m.); France vs Mexico (1 p.m.); Great Britain vs Germany (4 p.m.); Canada vs USA (6 p.m.); Argentina vs Brazil (4 p.m.); Russia vs Sweden (6 p.m.)
Junior Boys (born in 1993-94): Mexico vs Canada (11 a.m.); USA vs Germany (9 a.m.); Brazil vs Australia (11 a.m.)
At Neurim Stadium, Neurim
Junior Boys (born in 1991-92): France vs S. Africa (4 p.m.); Mexico vs Israel (6 p.m.)
Junior Boys (born in 1993-94): S. Africa vs Israel (9 a.m.); Belgium vs Argentina (11 a.m.)
Softball (SCHEDULE BACKON - see page 11)
At Baptist Village, Petah Tikva
Men's: Venezuela vs Mexico (8:30 a.m.); USA vs Israel (6:30 p.m.); Canada vs Mexico (9 p.m.)
Women's: Israel vs Canada (11 a.m.); Canada vs USA (6:30 p.m.); Israel vs Argentina (9 p.m.)
Squash
At Squash Center, Herzliya
Men's & Women's: Teams (10 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
Junior Boys & Girls: Teams (11 a.m.- 5 p.m.)
At Squash Center, Ra'anana
Masters Men's & Women's: Team (10 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
Table Tennis
At Bet Halochem, Tel Aviv
Team Men's: Quarterfinals (10 a.m.); Semifinals (12:30 p.m.) Masters: Team Quarterfinals (10 a.m.); Semifinals (12:30 p.m.)
Junior Boys & Girls: (3 - 5:30 p.m.)
Tennis
At Jerusalem Tennis Center
Men's & Women's: (8 a.m. - 12 p.m.) & (3 - 9 p.m.)
At Hapoel Tel Aviv
Masters Men's & Women's: (8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.)
At Hadar Yosef, Tel Aviv
Masters Men's & Women's: (8:30 a.m. - 7 p.m.)
At Ra'anana Tennis Center
Junior Boys & Girls: (8 a.m. - 12 p.m.) & (4 - 7 p.m.)
10-Pin Bowling
At N.B.L., Netanya
Women's: Doubles - 6 Games (9:30 a.m. - 12:30 a.m.)
Men's: Doubles - 6 Games (1:45 - 4:45 p.m.)
Volleyball
At Bar Lev Hall, Kfar Saba
Men's: Israel vs USA (1 p.m.); Germany vs Brazil (5 p.m.)
Women's: Canada vs Italy (11 a.m.); Israel vs Brazil (3 p.m.) Mexico vs USA (7 p.m.)
At Netanya Hall, Wingate Institute
Junior Girls: USA vs Israel (6:30 p.m.)
Waterpolo
At Olympic Pool, Wingate Institute
Men's: Mexico vs Brazil (3 p.m.); USA vs Israel (4:45 p.m.)
All further information about the schedule of events for the 18th Maccabiah can be found online at www. maccabiah.com
if(catID != 151){
var cont = `Take Israel home with the new Jerusalem Post Store